[Conjugation] Present Tense II

Here’s a new selection of verbs conjugated at the present tense

Kupèèsha
donner/to give
Kwangata
prendre/to take
Kwenza
faire/to make
Kufwà
mourir/to die
ndi pèèsha
je donne
udi upèèsha
tu donnes
ùdi ùpèèsha
il/elle/on donne
tudi tupèèsha
nous donnons
nudi nupèèsha
vous donnez
badi bapèèsha
ils/elles donnent
ndi ngangata
je prends
udi wangata
tu prends
udi wangata
il/elle/on prend
tudi twangata
nous prennons
nudi nwangata
vous prennez
badi bangata
ils/elles prennent
ndi ngenza
je fais
udi wenza
tu fais
ùdi wenza
il/elle/on fait
tudi twenza
nous faisons
nudi nwenza
vous faites
badi benza
ils/elles font
ndi nfwà
je meurs
udi ufwà
tu meurs
ùdi ùfwà
il/elle/on meurt
tudi tufwà
nous mourons
nudi nufwà
vous mourez
badi bafwà
ils/elles meurent

Part I | Part III

LubaFemalefigure

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s